Excellence Awards 2019

On Wednesday 23rd October, Premier Guarantee once again held their annual Excellence Awards, recognising and celebrating the highest quality developments from the past year.

 

Taking place at Illuminate at the Science Museum, London, our guests were treated to fine food and a spectacular panoramic view of London. 

 

Congratulations to all of our finalists, who continue to showcase their skill in construction, site management and quality control, year in and year out.

Download all of the photos from the 2019 ceremony

Download All Photos

the winners & highly commended are

Development of the Year (1-10 units)

Castlegate Homes - Bransby Fields

Highly Commended

Fountain Construction - Folly Lodge, Brington

Ecofast Systems - Plot 288 Graven Hill, Bicester

Latus Developments - Parklands Mews

Development of the Year (11-50 units) North

Sleaford Property Developments & T Balfe Construction - Handley Chase - Phase 1A

Highly Commended

McKernan Homes - Mount Vernon Gardens

Stonebridge Homes - Moorlands Park

Persimmon Homes West Scotland – Greenlees

Charles Church - The Pavilions

Development of the Year (11-50 units) South

Persimmon Homes North London - Harrow View West

Highly Commended

Nicholas King Homes Plc - The Glade, Rowlands Castle, Hampshire

Mears Group - The Paddocks

Pennyfarthing Homes Limited - The Orchards

Bargate Homes - Deer Walk

Persimmon Homes (Thames Valley) - Ramsdell

Low Rise Residential Development of the Year (up to 6 storeys) North

Story Homes – Summerpark

Highly Commended

Persimmon Homes West Scotland - Sycamore Park
Places for People Homes Ltd
- Urban Eden (PFP Development)
Persimmon Homes West Scotland
- Duchess Gait


Low Rise Residential Development of the Year (up to 6 storeys) South

Linden Homes South - Mulberry Fields

Highly Commended

Berkeley Homes (Eastern Counties) Ltd - Hollyfields
Linden Homes South West
- Church Walk
Persimmon Homes South East - Colonial House
Wyatt Homes - Saxonbury
Linden Homes Eastern - Meridian Gate

Multi-Storey Development of the Year

Berkeley Homes (East Thames) Limited - Birch House

Highly Commended

Galliard Homes - Harbour Central
Manchester Life Development Co    & Eric Wright Consruction - No 1 Vesta Street    
Joseph Homes - The Tramyard
Dandara Jersey Ltd - Metropol Development

Social Housing Development of the Year

Berkeley Homes (Eastern Counties) Ltd - Hollyfields

Highly Commended

Linden Homes Eastern - Meridian Gate

Millwood Designer Homes Ltd - Coppice End

Persimmon Homes (Thames Valley) - Ramsdell

Dexter Pollard Contractors - Locksley Gardens

Conversion/ Refurbishment Project of the Year

Londonewcastle & Telford Homes - Balfron Tower 

Highly Commended

Greenlife Properties Limited & Boom Construction Ltd - Medley Court

Berkeley Homes (East Thames) Limited - Building 11, Royal Arsenal Riverside

Site Manager of the Year

Jim Robison from Story Homes

Developer of the Year

Berkeley Group